Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Busselton Margaret River Cricket Association Inc - A Grade
Round GF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (11:30AM)
St Mary'sdefYOBS
Venue: Barnard TurfMatch ID: 3018833
Umpires: Umpire1: John Crawfurd  Umpire2: Allan Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barr, Nick
Ford, Marc A
Grygorcewicz, Peter G
Hatton, Danny
Lloyd, Benjamin J
Lloyd, Jonathon L
Lowe, Joe
Milligan, Lewis
Thackrah, Shay W
Davis, Kurt B
Morris, Pete
barrow, kye
 
Colombera, Nayton D
Golding, Harvey A
Thorp, Troyden L
Clarke, Ben (+)
Dawson, James C
Gilbert, Justin
Colombera, Haig B
Payne, Ben A (c)
Piggott, Ethan J
Braid, Matty
Connaughton, Matthew
Langenhoven, Neil
Busselton Margaret River Cricket Association Inc - B Grade
Round PF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
YOBSdef byDunsborough
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter LaMotte  Umpire2: Rod Beattie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Payne, Tom
O'Malley, Jack E
Snow, Joshua S
Logan, Alex
Grylls, Jacob
Bruse, Jeremy
Brook, Chris (+)
Gianola, Ryan
Ligtermoet, Ross
Snow, Cameron
Trewren, James W (c)
Spowart, Ky G
 
Purcell, Ian J (c)
Coultas, Alex
Norrish, Richard
Perna, Wayne
Smith, Kevin B
Schofield, Tully K
Glasspool, Blake
Siney, Bruce C
Martin, Ryan
Lepidi, Mathew
Omodei, Jack H
Morris, Cameron S (+)
Busselton Margaret River Cricket Association Inc - C Grade
Round PF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
AugustadefYOBS
Venue: Churchill Park (Churchill West)Match ID: 3127178
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Thackrah  
Scorers:  Not specified
Warnke, Jim S
Gillam, Blake
Head, Jarrad
Warnke, Braden
Halliwell, Brian (+)
Flintoff, Charlie L
Warnke, Tyson (c)
Mutnica, Ivan
halliwell, jayden
munday, keith
Taylor, James
 
Gray, Lincoln R
Maitland, Scott (c)
White, Simon
Wedderburn, Luke
Griffiths, Rodney (+)
Mackinnon, Jack W
McDONALD, Rian S
Warner, Alex B
Hunter, Sterling
Cameron, Darren J
Weed, Joshua J
Taylor, James R
Busselton Margaret River Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 2018/19
Round 14 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
YOBS WhitevSt Mary's Grey
Venue: Churchill Park (Churchill West)Match ID: 3064138
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Page, James
Power, Samuel
Wilson, Coby
Francesconi, Oliver
Brooks, Aston
Cranston, Noah
Amiss, Tyson
 
Hartnett, Marsden C
Hoffman, Ethan
Hartnett, Kaeden (c)
Swangler, Byron
Hilyard, Angus
Boyes, Shae
Zahra, Sean
Zahra, Kieran
Busselton Margaret River Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 2018/19
Round 14 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
YOBS Blackdef byVasse
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clothier, Ashton
Slee, Clayton
Omeara, Shea
Walker, Angus
Olney, Finn
Percy, Mitchell
Barrett, Bailey
 
Coach: Percy, Andrew
Team Manager: Avery, Jo
 
Pell, Dylan R
Jones, Cooper
Foster, Alfie
Lynch, Tyler
Charles, Luke
Schofield, Luke
Toner, Mitchell
Blogna, Josh
Wallace, Bodhi
 
Coach: Pell, Nathan
Busselton Margaret River Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 2018/19
Round 14 - Sat 16 Mar 2019
Margaret River Golddef byYOBS White
Venue: Gloucester Park (Nippers)Match ID: 3093147
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Petterson, Kobi (+)
Horak, Oliver (+)
Mottershead, Daniel
Hick, Seb (c)
Wenman, Ethan
Harding, Xavier
Pruin, Eli
Payet, Charley
Gold, Sub A
Gold, Sub B
 
Coach: MOTTERSHEAD, MILES
 
Rule, Hiroki
ioppolo, joseph H
Johnson, Jai
ROBBINS, FLETCHER
Murdoch, Blake (+)
Dennis, Elijah
Collins, Hayden (c)
Donnelly, Max
Giroud, Quinn
 
Coach: Collins, Andrew
Team Manager: Donnelly, Peter
Busselton Margaret River Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 2018/19
Round 14 - Sat 16 Mar 2019
YOBS BlackvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Busselton Margaret River Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 2018/19
Round GF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
YOBSdef byDunsborough
Venue: Barnard Park - SyntheticMatch ID: 3063079
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Knipe, Bailey J
McDONALD, Rian S (+)
Annear, Oliver
Burgess, Matthew
Spowart, Ky G
Mills, Liam H
Weed, Joshua J (c) (+)
Dipane, Theo J
Snow, Joshua S
Williams, Dylan C
Giroud, Conor M
Criddle, Ripley
 
Coach: Snow, Cameron
Team Manager: Weed, Janet
 
Braimbridge, Max R
Codalonga, Evan J
Byrne, Michael
Cooke, Alex
Everett, Luke A
Bowler-Wright, Jude T
Gould, Brodie D
Kalbfell, Max H
Trembath, Cameron
Schofield, Tully K
Howard, Mason K
Carter, James D